題名:台湾中等教育における日本語教師の教授能力--高校教師のインタビューを通して

本文訪談九位高中日語教師,藉以探討高中日語教師的教學能力,其結果將回饋到研究所的教學上,藉以培養更適當的日語教師預備軍。首先分析大學的師資培育流程,接著整理訪談內容,進而加以考察得到8項結果如下:1.從教師的教學法的學習過程,看出專業教育的重要性。2.重視日語的結構和意義。3.教育目標傾向升學與通過日語能力測驗。4.有效的教學法是結合生活與喜愛話題的內容。5.中高級指導是瓶頸。6.一般職涯能力很重要7.高中現場教學與養成機構的內容存有落差。8.教師工作有成就感但對培育師資後能否就業有些許不安。最後並提出六點建言。1.教學法演習課程應該強化。2.結構與意義的強化。3.研究生日語能力的強化。4.JLPT的理解與強化。5.研究所與高中應該加強聯繫。6.一般職涯能力很重要。

This study interviewed 9 senior high school Japanese teachers to explore their teaching competence. The results will be fed back as references for the teaching in graduate schools, to cultivate more appropriate reserve Japanese teachers.First, the teacher cultivation processes in universities were analyzed. Then the contents of the interviews were concluded as below: (1) the importance of professional education can be found in the learning processes of teachers' teaching methods; (2) more importance is placed on structures and meanings of Japanese; (3) teaching goals tend to be helping students enter higher schools and pass proficiency tests; (4) effective teaching methods are those can relate daily lives or things students care about; (5) the bottleneck is the medium/high level guidance; (6) general career abilities are very important; (7) there are differences between senior high schools and cultivation institutions in contents taught; and (8) teachers have sense of achievements at work while feeling unsecured regarding employment after teacher education. Finally, this study suggested to improve: (1) courses of practicing teaching methods; (2) focuses on placed on structures and meanings; (3) graduate students' Japanese competence; (4) understanding of JLPT; (5) connections between graduate schools and senior high schools; and (6) emphases on general career abilities.