題名:JFL学習プロセスにおける「楽しさ」に関する一考察--台湾人日本語学習者を対象として

本研究目的在探討日語學習者在學習過程中,於何種情況下會感到樂趣與喜悅進而提升學習欲望,針對就讀臺灣日文系的21名學習者進行調查。其結果顯示,在課堂內使用日語的情況下,可歸納出以下的四個範疇,也就是“與其他學習者的合作”或“是否能自在的表現自我”之類的『課程型態』、“對教材感興趣的程度”之類的『教學內容』、“學習日語之成就感”之類的『享受成就感』、“關心學習者”之類的『教師因素』。而在課堂外使用日語的情況下,可歸納出以下範疇,也就是“卡通或連續劇等次文化的日語體驗”之類的『實際感受學習成效』、埋首在自己感興趣的內容,獲取與日本相關新資訊時,感受『追求新知的好奇心』、與日本人會話時『和日本人的交流』、與日本人成為朋友或增加了日本朋友之類的『與日本人交談之場面的增加』。

This study aims to explore under what circumstances those positive emotions like fun and pleasure learners of Japanese have during the learning process in which their motivation is enhanced. To achieve this, a research is conducted among twenty-one Taiwanese undergraduates with Japanese major. For in-class learning, there are four factors which affects their satisfaction, including (1) teaching methods (e.g., cooperative learning among learners and autonomy to participate and express oneself), (2) course content (e.g., design of interesting learning tasks), (3) sense of achievement (e.g., the achievement gained in Japanese learning) and (4) teacher factor (e.g., attention to individual learner). For out-of-class learning, the factors are (5) "experience of proficiency" (e.g., being able to understand Japanese subculture like animation and drama), (6) "curiosity" (e.g., being curious to know the new things about Japan, (7) "Communication with Japanese" (e.g., talking to Japanese) and (8) "Increase in exchange scene with Japanese" (e.g., making friends with Japanese).