題名:公共自行車租賃系統之城市行銷與產品定位--以臺北微笑單車為例

由於節能減碳及樂活風氣之盛行,世界各國已有許多城市建置公共自行車租賃系統,以提供市民與觀光客作為短途旅次使用。因應這股風潮,臺灣也於 2009凘 3月凌 2013凘 9月分別於臺北市、高雄市及新北市建置了公共自行車租賃系統。公共自行車租賃系統之建置目的除了低碳、永續與短程接駁外,更擔負有提升城市國際形象及能見度之使命,故本研究以臺北市微笑單車系統為研究對象,探討使用者對該系統城市行銷與產品定位之認知。本研究採用面訪問卷進行使用者認知調查,並利用群落分析、敘述性統計及交叉分析進行資料分析。研究結果顯示,在產品定位方面,受訪者認同微笑單車是環保的、休閒的、觀光的及接駁的運具,而時尚/流行的認同程度相對較低;在微笑單車的城市行銷貢獻方面,受訪者認同微笑單車可以提升台北市的城市形象、環保形象、生活品質及讓交通更便利,但對於提升台北市的國際競爭力之認同度較低。本研究結果證實微笑單車系統在城市行銷方面已獲得受訪者之高度認同,且其為兼具休閒、觀光及接駁的運具,建議政府部門在新站點的選擇上,除交通運輸場站及主要觀光景點外,亦可考量於住宅社區、辦公大樓設站,可更強化其接駁功能。

In recent years, energy conservation and LOHAS lifestyle have attracted increasing attention, and riding bicycles has become popular around the world. Public bike systems have been set up in numerous cities to provide rental bikes to citizens and travelers as an alternative to taking short-distance car trips. In Taiwan, three such systems were established in Taipei City, Kaohsiung City and New Taipei City on March, 2009 and September, 2013. The purposes of setting up public bicycle rental system are in addition to a low-carbon, sustainable and short-distance feeder, but also responsible for raising the city international image and the visibility missions. This study intended to Youbike system in Taipei City as object of study to explore user cognition on this system of city marketing promotion and product positioning. This study used questionnaires to access user cognition, and cluster analysis, descriptive statistics and cross analysis been used as the analysis methods. The results indicate that, in products positioning aspects, respondents identity that Youbike is environmentally friendly, tourism, leisure and feeder conveyance, but fashion/pop of identity degree relative lower; in city marketing contribution aspects, respondents identity that Youbike can upgrade Taipei City of city image, and environmental image, and life quality and the let traffic more friendly, but for upgrade Taipei City of international competitiveness of identity degrees lower. This study confirmed that Youbike system in city marketing has gained high recognition, and it been recognized as tourism, leisure and feeder conveyance, it is recommended that Government departments on the selection of new stations, apart from the transport station and major tourist attractions, and may also consider setting station in residential quarters, office buildings, and strengthened its feeder feature.