題名:以ALOHA模擬苯與二甲基甲醯胺儲槽洩漏火災爆炸後果分析

本研究使用電腦軟體ALOHA(Areal Locations of Hazardous Atmospheres),模擬苯與二甲 基甲醯胺化學成品儲槽洩漏發生火災爆炸,進行後果分析,了解其危害區域與事故處理人員應 保持的安全距離。關於ALOHA分析二甲基甲醯胺池火的結果,可能ALOHA本身設定的模擬是 洩漏後即遇火花,於是洩漏的二甲基甲醯胺液體在防液池內就形成池火,最大影響範圍未超過 150公尺,而ALOHA分析二甲基甲醯胺火球爆炸模擬出來的結果,暖區仍然會對作業人員有二 度燒傷的可能性,火球爆炸暖區距離大約為1.2公里。 另外,關於ALOHA分析苯池火的結果, 最大影響範圍約在500公尺左右,沒有超過600公尺,而火球爆炸模擬出來的結果,對人體有二 度燒傷的暖區,距離大約為2.6公里。

In this study, we applied computer software ALOHA(Areal Locations of Hazardous Atmospheres) software, to simulation benzene and n-n-dimethyl storage tank leakage, simulate when occur fire and explosion consequence, to understand endanger regional and incident handling staff should be maintain safe distance. About apply ALOHA to analysis N-N-Dimethyl lead to pool fire, maybe ALOHA suppose that when the leakage after the spark, so leaking liquid N-N-Dimethyl liquid pool fi re formed in the anti-leak dike immediately, the greatest impact the range of about infl uence distance less than 150 m. The fi reball explosion simulation results, the workers in the orange zone will have the possible suffer second-degree burns, while the distance of the orange zone fi reball explosion about 1.2 km. About apply ALOHA to analysis Benzene lead to pool fi re, the greatest impact the range of about 500 m or so, no more than 600 m. The fi reball explosion simulation results, the workers in the orange zone will have the possible suffer second-degree burns, while the distance of the orange zone fi reball explosion about 2.6 km.