題名:選手訓練策略現況分析--以服裝類為例

職業學校則應藉由技能競賽以增進教學效果,期能帶領學生對實用技能學習的興趣,並藉此奠定職業技術能力的根基,落實職業學校教育之目標。技能競賽的目的,在於建立具正確性、前瞻性的技能價值概念,鼓勵學生參加職業教育訓練,以公平、公開、公正的競賽方式,引起社會大眾對此的重視及興趣,並檢視教學成果,並藉由相互切磋與觀摩,提高學生的技能水準。本研究主要藉由整理技能教學的相關理論,並依此發展問卷,以問卷調查來蒐集服裝技藝競賽選手對訓練的接受程度,探討影響技能教學的因素與提昇技能訓練效能的相關方法。期能因此建立有效的訓練策略,希望能做為教師確保技能教學品質與提昇技能學習效果之參考。

Vocational schools should be teaching skills to enhance the effect of competition, hoping to lead the students' interest in learning practical skills, and to lay the foundation for vocational and technical capacity to implement the objectives of the vocational school education. Skills Competition purpose is to establish the correctness of a forward-looking concept of value skills, encourage students to participate in vocational education and training, in a fair, open and impartial manner contests, drawing the public's attention and interest in this, and view the results of teaching, and through mutual consultations and to observe, to improve students' skill levels. This research skills by teaching the theory of consolidation, and so the development of the questionnaire, a questionnaire to collect clothing contestant acceptance of skills training, and to explore factors that affect teaching skills training and upgrading of skills related to the performance of the method. Hoping thus to establish effective training strategy which will ensure that the skills can do for teachers to improve teaching quality and learning skills of reference.