題名:國中學生節能減碳教學效果與學業成就之相關研究--以臺北市某國中為例

本研究探討節能減碳教學效果與各科學業成就之相關性,故本研究採取方便取樣(convenience sampling),以台北市某國中100學年度九年級學生為對象,選取四個班級為實驗組(127人)進行節能減碳教學。本研究採問卷調查進行前後測,比較教學介入之前後測的不同,所得資料以描述性統計、Pearson積差相關等統計方法進行分析。研究結果如下:(一)研究對象之節能減碳認知有良好的節能減碳認知,且研究對象之節能減碳態度、環境敏感度、節能減碳自我效能、節能減碳行為意圖等變項有偏正向的情形。(二)節能減碳行為意圖教學效果,與學業成就呈現正相關。

The aim of this study is to explore the correlation between students learning effectiveness in a carbon reduction teaching experiment and their academic achievement. This study used convenience sampling to select 4 classes (127 students) in ninth grade of a junior high school in Taipei City to conduct the education intervention. The intervention used self-compiled teaching modules . Questionnaires were distributed at pre-test and post-test. Data was analyzed by descriptive statistic and Pearson product moment correlation. The main research findings were as follows: 1. The experimental group showed good knowledge of the carbon reduction. Attitude, environment sensitivity, and behavior intention of correlations carbon reduction were positive. 2. There were significant between the learning effectiveness of behavior intention of carbon reduction and students academic achievement.