題名:屏東市某國中學生愛滋病預防行為意圖及其相關因素之研究--PRECEDE-PROCEED模式之應用

本研究目的主要在探討國中學生愛滋病預防行為意圖的現況,並應用PRECEDE-PROCEED模式為研究架構,探討愛滋病預防行為意圖相關因素。以自編結構式問卷為工具,採分層集束隨機取樣方式選擇屏東市某國中七、八、九年級學生為研究對象,有效問卷共407份。重要研究結果如下:(一)研究對象愛滋病預防行為意圖高。(二)在素質因素方面,愛滋病知識為中上程度;愛滋病態度偏正向;愛滋病預防行為自我效能高。(三)在使能因素方面,學校健康資源利用情形,學生在校內最常見的愛滋病訊息來源,前三名依序是老師上課告知、學校播放愛滋病影片、校外專家到校演講;平面媒體提供的健康訊息前三名依序是愛滋病宣導海報、報紙、愛滋病宣導冊子;電子媒體提供的健康訊息前三名依序是電視新聞、電腦網路、電視節目。(四)在增強因素方面,愛滋病預防行為社會支持為中等程度。師長社會支持最高,其次是父母社會支持,同儕社會支持最低。(五)「愛滋病預防行為自我效能」、「愛滋病態度」及「愛滋病預防行為父母社會支持」可解釋愛滋病預防行為意圖總變異量的40.4%。其中以「愛滋病預防行為自我效能」對愛滋病預防行為意圖影響最大。

The main purpose of the study is to investigate the AIDS's preventive behavioral intentions of junior high school students, and apply PRECEDE-PROCEED model as a study framework to explore AIDS's preventive behavioral intentions and its determinants. A structured questionnaire was developed and used in this case study. The study adopts stratified cluster random sampling method to collect a total 407 effective questionnaires from 7th, 8th and 9th grade students of a junior high school in Pingtung City. The major findings are as follow: (1) AIDS's preventive behavioral intentions of the objects were high.(2) For predisposing factors, the knowledge about AIDS of the objects inclines to be above average standard. Their attitude to AIDS inclines to be positive. Their self-efficacy on AIDS preventive behavior was high.(3) For enabling factors, the use of school health resources, the source of information about AIDS that can be received the most often for students at school are prioritized as follow: told by teachers, from videos played at school, and speech of professionals at shool. The health information provided by print media are prioritized as follow: propaganda poster of AIDS, newspapers, and propaganda handbooks of AIDS. The health information provided by electronic media are prioritized as follow: TV news, Internet websites, and TV programs.(4) For reinforcing factors, the social supports of AIDS's preventive behavioral intentions incline to be average. The ones from teachers are the most, the ones from parents are the next, and the ones from the same generation are the least.(5) Variables including self-efficacy on AIDS preventive behavior, attitude to AIDS, and the social supports of AIDS preventive behavior from parents can explain 40.4% variance of AIDS's preventive behavioral intentions. Among these, self-efficacy on AIDS preventive behavior influence AIDS's preventive behavioral intentions the most.