題名:中途學校少女性態度、自我價值感與愛情風格之相關研究

本研究旨在探討中途學校少女在性態度、自我價值感與愛情風格的現況與相關情形。採用調查研究法,研究工具為愛情風格量表、性態度量表與自我價值感量表三量表,回收樣本83份,所得資料以t考驗、單因子變異數分析、多元迴歸分析等統計方法進行分析。研究結果如下:1.中途學校少女愛情風格最傾向「真情投入」、「執著佔有」與「浪漫表達」。2.中途學校少女「避孕傾向」、「生理需求」的性態度與自我價值感有關。3.中途學校少女之性態度與愛情風格之間有顯著的關聯。4.中途學校少女之「背景變項」、「性態度」與「自我價值感」能預測不同的愛情風格,對每個愛情風格預測力不一樣,對肉體感官的愛情風格的預測力最高,對悲觀保留的愛情風格預測力最低。

The main purpose of this study was to investigate not only the current situation and relationships among the halfway school girls'sexual attitudes, self-worth and love styles, but also the difference between girls in halfway school and senior high. In the study, survey research was utilized and demographic information of the participants, Love Style questionnaires, Sexual Attitude Scale, and Adolescent Self-worth Scale were included as assessment instruments. The collected data were analyzed by descriptive statistics, t-test, chi-square, one-way ANOVA, Pearson product-moment correlation, and multiple regression analysis. The main findings of the study about girls in the halfway school are as following: 1. Love styles they have were tend to "devotion of true feeling," "persist in possessing" and "romantical expressing." 2. The sexual attitude scores of the "birth control" and "instrumentality" are related to self-worth. 3There are relations between sexual attitude and love style. 2. The score of the "background variables," "sexual attitudes," and "self-worth" can predict the halfway school girls' love styles though the prediction for every love style was not the same. In brief, The predictive power on body sense was extremely high, but on "pessimistic and retaining" is the lowest.