題名:災害防救納入聯合作戰訓練系統推演之研究

為強化災害防救演練機制,本研究結合國軍聯合作戰指揮機制,運用聯合作戰訓練系統,驗證與評估救災演練的效益,以面臨全球環境變遷所導致災害趨勢。撰文旨在藉由原用於聯合及協同(同盟)作戰推演與分析工具之「聯合戰區階層模擬系統」、「聯合對抗戰術模擬系統」與「多階層聯模系統」等聯合作戰訓練系統與聯模技術加以整合運用,並結合聯戰指揮機制,運用於支援救災演練之效益與評估,冀以嚴謹且具深廣之探討,能有效提升災防狀況推演能量,蓄積狀況處置能力,以因應未來真實情況應變,維護國人生命財產安全。

In order to strengthen the mechanism of disaster prevention and rescue exercise, the study sets out to integrate the military joint operations command mechanism and employ the joint operational training system to verify and assess the effectiveness of disaster relief exercise in face of the trends of natural disaster caused by global environmental changes. The goal of the paper is to integrate the joint operation training system and joint model techniques, such as Joint Theater Level Simulation (JTLS), Joint Conflict and Tactical Simulation (JCATS), and Joint Multi-Resolution Model (JMRM), which are original tools used for joint and collaborative (alliance) operation exercise and analysis. In addition, the joint operation command mechanism should be taken into account to support the evaluation of disaster exercise. The study conducts in-depth discussion that seeks to effectively enhance the capability of disaster prevention. In addition, this study intends to build up the ability to deal with the situation, in order to respond the real situation in the future so civilian's life and property can be protected.