題名:護理人員就業福利之探討

本文探討對象為北台灣十家醫學中心,分別就月領薪資、績效補助金、休假制度及其他福利現況評估,結果顯示月領薪資以國立台灣大學醫學院附設醫院為最高;績效補助金顯示每家醫院護理人員輪班有輪班津貼,大小夜班以馬偕紀念醫院為最高、包大小夜班以長庚醫療財團法人長庚紀念醫院為最高;休假制度方面以國立台灣大學醫學院附設醫院為最佳;其他福利顯示每間醫院皆不同,須依個人需求或喜好做選擇,其中以長庚醫療財團法人長庚紀念醫院規劃較完善。本文希望藉由探討護理人員對不同福利的重視程度及對福利的偏好,了解護理人員對各家醫院的需求,進而增加護理人員臨床的就業率,以提供護理人員就業前之參考。

This study is to understand the benefits of ten medical centers in northern Taiwan. Data were collected by monthly salary, performance grants, vacation systems and other benefits. The results showed monthly salary, the National Taiwan University Hospital is the highest; performance grants display every hospital nurses have different shift allowance, according to on duty days of the evening and night shift, the Mackay Memorial Hospital is the highest. The packet on duty including evening and night shift, the Chang Gung Memorial Hospital, Chang Gung medical Foundation is the highest. Vocational system attached to the National Taiwan University hospital, School of Medicine, is the best. Every other benefits each hospitals are different, depending on individual needs or preferences. You have to make choices according to your individual need. In general, Chang Gung Memorial Hospital, Chang Gung medical Foundation plan is better. This paper aims to let the nurses understand the degree of importance and preferences of different welfare and benefits, assess the demands of nurses in hospitals, thereby increasing the employment rate of clinical nursing staff. Hope these data will provide a reference for nurses before entering to the hospital.