題名:張文環小説におけるインテリ人物の特殊性

作家張文環以日據時代的臺灣為背景,留下了很多小說作品。這些作品裡面出現不少當時在日治時代知識份子形象。不過,因為這些以主人公的身分出現知識份子的男性形像,其思想性、人生觀、生活及對學問的態度等與當時臺灣一般知識分子截然不同的關係,大概作家對知識份子的看法是當時臺灣人認同的不一樣。本研究透過張文環日據時代寫小說作品探討作家對知識份子的見解和定義。另外,本研究也透過作者描寫知識份子形象的情形探討作品裡面所呈現作品所看到的思想性。

Zhang Wenhuan is the writer who played an active part in the literature activity in Taiwan during a period of the colonial rule by Japan. One of the result that these works showed has the description of the intellectuals young man in the Taiwanese feudal society in those days. The intellectual male characters who appeared as chief character in the story were based on the personal life experience of the author, so there are a lot of similar characters in his novel works Because of those characters had influenced by the subjectivity of writer himself, so their views for school educations are totally different from the that of the social commoner. From this point, we know that the description of intellectual characters which author drew were completely different from the common Taiwanese intellectuals young man in public. This article examined why author drew this kind of characters in many novel works, and why they appeared as chief characters in his novels.