題名:張文環の戦前の小説作品における新女性像--理想像から現実像への展開

張文環留下了許多以日治時代為背景的小說。筆者這次所著眼的是新女性形象之設定。張文環作品中所描寫的女性,是與他青年時期年齡相近的女性,在作品中多半以戀愛對象的姿態出現。這些女性的角色被設定成,以作者分身出現的男性知識分子所崇拜的對象。這些女性在人物形象的塑造上,多少是被理想化了。然而,隨著作品被發表之後,新女性角色漸漸地呈現出俗世、現實的樣貌,最後終於終結了作者小說中女神的角色。這篇論文將以張文環所描繪的新女性形象為主,掌握其人物塑造上的特徵,並論述從理想性轉變到現實性之過程、原因和根據。

Zhang Wen-Huan left many novel works backed by the colonist rule era in Japan. This article paid its attention to the person setting in the new woman image to come up there. The new woman is approximately of the same age as an author in the days of the youth, and there are many appearances as the heroine with the novel work. Most of them tend to become a target of the opposite sex admiration of intellectuals man characters appearing as the other self of the author. And profound knowledge by the idealization is seen on the profound knowledge of the characters. But whenever a work of an author is announced, the new woman character gradually strengthens the realistic side of the world and finishes the role as the heroine at last. This article intends for the new woman characters whom Zhang Wen-Huan drew, and also discusses the characteristic of these characters and then discusses process and the cause that varied from an ideal to a realistic of them.