題名:應用雲端運算架構設計健康資料加值應用服務模式

目前衛生福利部已開放部分健康相關資料提供民眾及研究者進行健康資料加值應用。本研究之目的是以雲端運算為架構,設計一個健康資料加值應用的服務模式。為了達到衛生福利部資料不外流的原則,本研究採用虛擬私有網路(VPN, Virtual Private Network),配合資料加密與去識別化的機制,以確保資料傳輸的安全性與強化資料隱私安全,並設計異質資料的整合流程與建立加值應用平臺,以進行資料的分析與管理作業。本研究的結果為全臺灣的健康資料加值協作中心提供了一個雲端服務的基本模式,並已實際建置供衛生福利部統計處之計畫使用。

Recently, Ministry of Health and Welfare (MOHW) has partially released their health databank for the public and researchers to enable value-added applications. The purpose of this study is to design a service model with cloud computing architecture for value-added applications of the health data. In order to follow MOHW's regulation principles of No-Data-Outflow and On-Site-Analysis, this study used VPN (virtual private network) access coupling with data encryption and de-identification mechanisms to secure data transmission processes and enhance data privacy. A process for heterogeneous data integration has been designed and a value-added application platform has been established for data analysis and management tasks. The results of this study provide a blueprint of cloud-computing service model for Taiwan's Collaboration Centers for Value-added Applications of Health Data, and has been implemented for projects supported by the Department of Statistics of MOHW.