題名:大学学部生による日本語教育実習実践報告--キャリア教育の観点から

本論文為筆者在淡江大學開授的日語教育實習課程的實踐報告。此課程乃本校日文系學生畢業專題的選項之一。畢業專題的主要目的,在於發展學生在各類職場所需要的「技能」(competencies)。為了達成此目標,學生必須從零開始,自力設計與實行一門日語入門課程。根據一學年間學生的SNS互動資料分析顯示,學生們自主行動的技能有顯著的發展提昇。此外,課程訓練後的問卷也驗證了,這樣的教育訓練課程,可正面增進學生在「與他人互動、時間管控、組織能力、創意」等方面的技能

This study is a practice report of a Japanese language teacher training course offered by the author at Tamkang University. The course is one of the senior students' graduation projects in the Department of Japanese. The main goal of the projects is to develop "competencies" that are applicable to various working areas. To fulfill this goal, the students are required to design and administer an introductory Japanese course. The analysis of the students’ interactions through SNS throughout the academic year shows gradual development of their competency of acting autonomously. Moreover, the post-training questionnaire proves that this teacher training course has good effects on improving the competencies of interacting with others, managing time, organizing things, and creating new ideas