題名:大眾運輸導向發展之都市型態變遷研究

背景:台北市三十年來致力於發展捷運設施,逐漸完成大眾運輸路網。目的:捷運場站週邊地區之發展模式或土地使用配置,是否朝向大眾運輸導向(TOD) 集中發展的模式。方法:以TOD 相關理論中萃取大眾運輸導向發展之評估指標,結合空間型構法則(Spatial Syntax)以民國80、90、95、100 年度等,作為研究觀察變遷的資料,以軸線法將空間分割後,運用空間參數地區便捷值做都市型態變遷之分析。結果:以淡水信義線為例之捷運場站,呈現1. 擴張型-關渡站;2. 緊密型-北投站;3. 緩慢型-台大醫院等類型。實證了大眾運輸捷運站的發展,不必然皆造成都市空間及土地使用集中發展的模式。結論/ 實務應用:空間型構法則之地區便捷值分析,得以顯示捷運場站影響週邊地區有緊密型、擴張型、緩慢型三類發展型態。

Background: The Taipei MRT facilities were committed a public transport network of gradual development before three decades. Purposes: Development of land-use configuration around the MRT station, whether toward a transit-oriented development compact model. Methods: Based on theory of TOD, it extracted the evaluative index and use Spatial Syntax to analyze urban form observed changes among 1991, 2001, 2006, 2011 years. Then, it took the axial line to decollate space, and use of space convenient parameter to assay urban space patterns. Results: In an example of the Taipei Metro Line 2 MRT station, showing the different types: 1. Dilated development-- Guandu Station; 2. Compact development-- Beitou Station; 3. Slow development - National Taiwan University Hospital etc. Empirical studied of public transport MRT station that it showed not necessarily all station caused land use centralized development. Conclusions/Implications for Practice: Local Integration Value (R3) analysis to be displayed MRT station affect the surrounding area typed, it were compact, dilated, slow development types etc.