題名:瑜珈訓練對女性舞者核心穩定度和呼吸肌之影響

本研究目的欲探討經過18週瑜伽訓練課程後,對於舞者核心穩定度及橫膈肌的功能之效果。本研究招募26位健康女性舞者,實驗組(n = 13)除了接受常規舞蹈訓練課程外,再額外給予18週之瑜伽訓練課程。對照組(n = 13)只接受18週之常規舞蹈訓練課程。瑜伽訓練課程介入前和後,實驗組以及對照組皆進行核心穩定度測試和橫膈肌功能測試,核心穩定度測試進行測試的動作為橋式、橋式抬右腳與橋式抬左腳。橫膈肌功能測試測量呼氣時橫膈肌厚度、吸氣時橫膈肌厚度與橫膈增厚率。研究結果顯示核心穩定度之橋式和橋式抬右腳測試,實驗組及對照組均無顯著差異,但實驗組在橋式抬左腳測試前後測則達顯著差異,且顯著優於對照組。在橫膈肌功能測試結果,兩組呼氣時橫膈肌厚度均無顯著差異,但實驗組之吸氣時橫膈肌厚度及橫膈增厚率前後測皆顯著差異,且顯著優於對照組。本研究結論指出對於常規舞蹈訓練課程之舞者,額外再給予18週瑜伽訓練課程,在核心穩定度上無產生顯著的訓練效益,但可以增進舞者之橫膈肌功能。

The purpose of this study was to examine the effects of yoga training on core stability and diaphragm capability among female dancers following 18-week training lessons. A total of 26 female dancers were equally separated into two groups, including the experimental group and control group. Participants in experimental group trained with regular program along with additional 18-week yoga training lessons. The dancers in control group trained only with regular program. All participants took the core stability tests and diaphragm capability tests before and after 18-week yoga training. Core stability tests, including bridge test, bridge test with raising right leg and bridge test with raising left leg. Diaphragm capability tests consisted of thickness of diaphragm while exhaling, thickness of diaphragm while inhaling and diaphragmatic thickening rate. The results showed that for core stability tests, bridge test and bridge test with raising right leg had no significant differences between pre- and post-intervention of training in both groups. However, bridge test with raising left leg was significantly different between pre- and post-intervention in the experiment group. The core stability of experimental group was significantly better than the control group. The results of diaphragm capability tests showed that thickness of diaphragm while exhaling was not significantly different between baseline and post-intervention of two groups. Nevertheless, thickness of diaphragm while inhaling and diaphragmatic thickening rate were significantly different between the baseline and post-intervention in the experiment group. The diaphragm capacity for experiment group was significantly higher than the control group. There was no significant effect on core muscles performance among dancer, even after 18-week of yoga training lessons, but it could enhance the diaphragm capability.