題名:懷念的家鄉味--大一國文「斯土斯民-家鄉記憶」單元教學設計

在國文教學裡,課堂的教學活動,以及單元的作業設計,可以使得國文課的風景不再只是臺上單方面的資訊傳遞。大一國文課程「斯土斯民-家鄉記憶」單元,以「有一種味道叫做家」為設計理念,讓同學們從音樂的聆聽,MV 的觀看,以及吟唱古詩「君家何處住,妾住在橫塘」,引起同學們對於彼此來自何方的興趣。再設計了「同學從哪兒來」桌遊,以牌卡接龍的遊戲方式,讓同學們認識彼此的故鄉。桌遊活動裏頭有成王敗寇的獎懲,因此必須熟記組員們的故鄉美食、景點、著名建築物……,此一活動拉近同學們的距離,也活絡課堂氣氛。單元作業的設計,採循序漸進的寫作設計。先由組員合力完成校園美食圖文創作,並上傳至臉書社群分享。導讀完葉聖陶〈藕與蓴菜〉,請同學以感官技巧來書寫家鄉美食短文,並上臺口頭報告。大一國文的課堂,加入了遊戲的教學活動,運用了社群即時分享的功能,讓單元的作業可以臺上臺下雙方互動,課堂的氣氛不再只是單調的一人獨角戲。

In Chinese teaching, classroom teaching activities, as well as the unit of the job design, can make the scenery of the Chinese class is no longer just unilateral information transmission platform. The " Hometown Memory" unit designed to give students the opportunity to listen to music, watch MVs, and sing poems, "君家何處住,妾住在橫塘 ", causing the interest of the students to each other from where . And then the "where students come from" board games, card cards to Solitaire game, so that students understand each other's hometown. Board games activities inside the winner of the rewards and punishments, it is necessary to memorize the hometown of group members of cuisine, attractions, famous buildings ... ... This activity shorten the distance of the students, but also enliven classroom atmosphere. Unit operations design, progressive writing design. Team members together to complete the campus food graphic writing, and uploaded to the Facebook community to share. After reading Ye Shengtao "藕與蓴菜", ask the students to write their hometown gourmet essays with sensory skills, and oral report. Freshman class, joined the game teaching activities, the use of the community to share the function of real-time, so that the unit can be interaction, the atmosphere of the classroom is no longer just a monotonous one-man show.