題名:鉛球運動學理基礎之探討

鉛球投擲運動從1896 年現代奧林匹克運動會至今已有一百多年歷史,但對於鉛球專項之基 礎學理資料較不完整,其中包括運動生理都是屬於鉛球相關學理基礎,而國內對於鉛球運動項目 專項運動科學資訊建置尚不完整。本研究目的: 藉由本文提供國內教練及選手了解鉛球運動項目 在運動科學上之特性,並作為訓練計畫規劃之依據。研究方法: 以彙整國內外鉛球運動相關之文 獻,並以運動生理學、運動生物力學、運動心理學、運動醫學及運動營養等基礎學理統整。結語: 國內鉛球選手在國際上逐漸嶄露頭角,教練及選手應多了解鉛球理論知識,以利訓練有更充足認 知以作為訓練計畫設計之運用,達到更有效的訓練效益,進而提升國內鉛球運動水準。

Shot put event have been part of the Olympics game since 1896. Neither the theoretical basis of shot put nor the sports science data base of shot put event specialty in Taiwan is completed. Sports physiology is included to be part of the theoretical basis of shot put. The purpose of this study is to provide information about specialty of shot put event in sports science for the coach and athletes in Taiwan. Coaches could plan and train based on the information in this study. The purpose of this study is to provide information about specialty of shot put event in sports science for the coach and athletes in Taiwan. Coaches could plan and train based on the information in this study. Method: collect the information about shot put and summarize in five different parts, including sports physiology, sports biomechanics, sports psychology, sports medicine and sports nutrition. Conclusion: shot put athletes in Taiwan are getting better and better, coaches and athletes should know more t theory of shot put in order to train better and improve the quality of shut put event in Taiwan.