題名:攝食黑木耳飲品與運動介入對身體組成和排便的影響

目的:探討攝食黑木耳飲品與運動介入對身體組成和排便的影響。方法:本研究採雙盲實驗設計,以24 名BMI≧22 健康女性大學生為研究參與者,分成3組黑木耳+運動組 (AAE 組,8 名)、安慰劑+運動組 (PLAE 組,8 名);黑木耳組(AA 組,8 名),進行連續5 天實驗;每人於空腹時進行生物電阻儀器測量身體組成(體重、身體質量指數、體脂肪百分比、體脂肪重和非脂體重等項目,測量後並增補250ml 飲品1 份 (含10 公克黑木耳膳食纖維或等量安慰劑);另一方面AAE組和PLAE 組於增補後安靜休息60 分鐘,須繼續進行50%~60%HRR 運動強度水平坡度原地跑步機運動30 分鐘;此外,三組皆須居家進行實驗前及實驗期間每天排便情形之觀察記錄。身體組成資料以混合設計二因子變異數分析進行統計考驗,並以卡方檢定分析排便情形資料,顯著水準為α=.05。結果:在身體組成方面,三組於實驗期間在體重、體脂肪百分比、體脂肪重和非脂體重上皆未達顯著差異 (p>.05);至於排便方面,三組在實驗前後糞便的顏色、軟硬度和排便次數上皆無顯著差異(p>.05)。結論:短時間攝食黑木耳飲品與運動無法改變身體組成。

The purpose of this study was to discuss the effect of Auricularia auricular supplementation and exercise on body composition and defecation. Twenty-four healthy female university students (BMI≧22) were assigned to 3 groups based on the experiment design of double-blind. In five consecutive days, body composition was assessed by bioelectrical impedance analysis (BIA; Tanita, TBF410). Measurement included body weight, BMI, body fat percent (BF%), fat mass (BM) and free fat mass (FFM). Then 60 minutes prior to doing exercise, one group of subjects took 250ml drink containing 10g A. auricular (AAE group; n=8) and the other group of subjects took 250ml drink containing placebo (PLAE group; n=8). After taking some rest, they had 30 minutes of treadmill sport at in 50%-60% HRR flat slope. In addition, the third group of subjects only took 250ml drink containing 10g A. auricular (AA group; n=8), and did not have any exercise. Every subject must recorded defecation data duration of the experiment. The data obtained in body composition were in statistical test with mixed design 2-way ANOVA and data of defecation obtained were in statistical test with χ^2-distribution, the significant level was set as α = .05. Among three groups, data analysis had not reached significant about body composition data (p>.05).There was no reaching significant different in all defecation data (p>.05). The study suggested that effect of Auricularia auricular supplementation and exercise may have no chang on body composition short-term.