題名:以層級分析法分析影響工作能力及工作意願之重要因素--以製造業越南籍勞工為例

本研究針對製造業越南籍勞工為研究對象,以層級分析法(AHP)架構設計員工問卷,探討影響工作能力及工作意願的評核指標,作為公司對外籍勞工管理之參考及研究基礎。層級分析法是探討構面間相對重要性很有效的一種分析工具,本研究共取得來自工作能力及工作意願的樣本,扣除無效問卷後,以有效的員工問卷共14 份加以分析。根據層級分析法的統計工具分析後得到下列結果:(1)對工作能力的影響性而言,以「工作環境與組織」最強,「個人技能」次之,再者依序為「個人特質」與「工作設計」;(2) 對工作意願的影響性而言,以「薪資與福利」因素影響性最大,「個人心理狀態與規劃」次之,再者依序為「工作內容感受」與「家庭與社會的支持」;(3)從第二層次的影響工作能力因素來看,個人特質因素以「健康狀況」影響性最高、個人技能強度以「處事能力」影響性最高、工作設計部分以「工作明確程度」影響性最高、工作環境與組織強度以「工作實體環境」影響性最高;(4)從第二層次的影響工作意願因素來看,個別次構面的影響因素最高者分別為個人心理狀態與規劃強度的「生活規劃」、家庭與社會的「配偶的支持」、工作內容感受的「工作類別偏好程度」、與薪資與福利之「工作與生活安全保障」。此一結果可以給予這些想要提升管理越南籍勞工績效的公司更加精準的管理模式,提高外籍勞工的工作績效。

This study is designed to investigate the work ability and willingness to work of Vietnamese workers in Taiwan utilizing the Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP). Primarily, the results of this study aims to aid the foreign labor sector in their management decision processes. AHP is an explorative analytical tool that analyzes intricacies of the Vietnamese laborer in terms of work ability and willingness to work. A total of 14 valid questionnaires were subjected to statistical analysis and the results are as followed: (1) Ability to work is largely influenced by "Work Environment & Organization" , followed by "Personal skills", "Personal qualities" and "Work design"; (2) Willingness to work is largely influenced by "Salary and Welfare", followed by "Personal mental state and Planning", "Work experience" and "Family and community support"; In the second level of Ability to Work, five most influential factors are: "Personal Health", "Problem solving Capacity", "The clarity of work", "Physical environment work"; In the second level of Willingness to Work, five most influential factors are: "Life Planning", "Support of a spouse", "The Preference level of Job categories" and "Life and Hostel Welfare". The results of this study aims to improve Vietnamese labor management policy and performance of foreign labors.