題名:多球訓練在桌球教學與訓練運用之探討

多球訓練法是目前桌球、網球、羽球、排球等運動項目普遍採用且行之有效的訓練方式之一,合理的運用可以幫助選手快速掌握各種新的技術。多球訓練具有密度高、強度大、練習次數多等特點,能在單位時間內,通過反覆多次的揮拍擊球來增加訓練密度和強度,對建立正確的基本動作,鞏固基本技術及發展專項素質,鍛練選手的意志品質等,有良好的效果,因此在桌球各階段訓練中被廣泛運用。本文針對多球訓練方法在桌球教學與訓練中的應用,以文獻探討的方式與桌球實務訓練中多球訓練法所產生的過程及成效,進行探討與分析。並提出實施多球訓練應注意事項及建議,供教師、教練及選手平時訓練之參考,以提升教學與訓練之效率。

Multi-ball training is a wide-used training method for table tennis, tennis, badminton and volleyball, utilizes multi-ball training properly can help player master new skills in a short time. The characteristics of multi-ball training are high training density, high exercise intensity and high repeatedly training times, which can increase training density and intensity through repeatedly swing blade and hit balls, it also provides positive effects on establishing right motions, steady basic skills and increase player's mental strength, therefore the multi-ball training is used in every table tennis training levels. In this article, the application of multi-ball training in table tennis teaching and training are investigated through documents discussion, the process and effect on practical multi-ball training are studied and analyzed. Several attentions and suggestions for multi-ball training are proposed, which provides a reference of daily training for teacher, coach, and player to raise the training efficiency.