題名:少年惟興的推人撞車事件--網路時代的衝突處理與僵局

上網「討拍」尋求「網路正義」,已經成為年輕世代經常採行的衝突解決方式,因上網而招致的網路集體霸凌也越來越常見。本個案是透過一個社會事件,兩個國中生在下課途中發生的意外,從雙方家長的角度,探討衝突解決的可能方式跟網路民意對衝突解決造成各種可能的影響。本個案採取的是角色扮演的策略。在個案討論的第一部份,學員們透過扮演雙方父母進行談判,實際體驗可能會採取的各種處理態度。個案透過安排學員在兩次的談判間的差異,引導同學注意到「網路輿論」對衝突解決所造成的重大影響,讓他們在第二部份的個案討論中,可以客觀地檢視採取「你贏我輸」的處理態度與「引入輿論」的處理方式之後,對衝突解決的可能影響。

In the Internet era, using social media to seek help and justice during a conflict has become a common practice for many people. These actions have led to instances of cyberbullying and other examples of harm to those involved. The objective of this case study is to help students to understand how to handle these conflicts. This case presents an incident involving two junior high school students. One student pushed the other, which results in the other being hit by a car, causing serious injury. The students participating in these case discussions are expected to roleplay as the parents of the two involved parties, and they are tasked with reaching a settlement for this incident. After the roleplay, the participants will partake in further discussions regarding conflict resolution and methods to avoid deadlock.