題名:跆拳道賽場的仇韓事件分析

在2009年香港東亞運與2010年廣州亞運的跆拳道賽事上,因為接連發生重大的抗議事件,抗議對象都與南韓國家有所相關,引此外界對跆拳道比賽的公平性都有所質疑,也使得世界跆拳道聯盟有了重大的改變,來挽回跆拳道的形象,本研究是了解哪些因素塑造我國跆拳道在國際賽場上仇視南韓的因素,以及後續的改善方式。在研究結果顯示,裁判人員在執法上的嚴謹程度,與國內代表隊自身的疏失,以及媒體不明白細節的大肆報導,造成種種對南韓的誤解,也使得世界跆拳道聯盟(WT)在規則上的修改,達到賽事的公平性。

Because of the successive major protests in the 2009 Hong Kong East Asian Games and 2010 Guangzhou Asian Games, the objects of the protests are related to South Korean countries, which makes the outside world question about the fairness of the Taekwondo competition, and also makes the World Taekwondo League have a significant change to retrieve the image of Taekwondo. This study aims to realize what factors shape Taiwan's Taekwondo is hostile to South Korea and the way to solve the problem. The research results show that the rigor of referees in law enforcement, the negligence of domestic teams, and the media's extensive coverage of the details cause various misunderstandings about South Korea, and also make the World Taekwondo League (WT) modify the rules to achieve the fairness of the competition.