題名:參與兒童性侵害案件之歷程探討--以司法詢問員為例

在兒童性侵害案件中往往沒有明顯的跡證,只能仰賴被害兒童所提供的證詞,為取得品質良好的兒童證詞,需依循一套良善的司法詢問架構,我國司法詢問員制度於2017年開始施行,本文藉由質性深度訪談5位司法詢問員(2位社工師、2位心理師及1位特教老師)探討司法詢問員之實際參與兒童性侵害心路歷程,研究發現司法詢問員是保護兒童或心智障礙者受性侵害時,不可或缺的角色,且職場因素影響司法詢問員出勤意願;另外,同時也指出培訓內容應再加強,性別並非建立關係的主要因素及詢問初期壓力大,必須要有熱忱支撐等需要精進之方向,並分析現行司法詢問員面臨之難題及對未來發展方向提出建議。

In cases of child sexual assault, there is often no obvious evidence, and investigations can only rely on the testimony provided by the child victim. In order to obtain good quality testimony from children, a good judicial inquiry framework is required. This article discusses the forensic interviewer's (who began in 2017) mental process of participating in child sexual abuse cases through in-depth interviews with 5 such interviewers. The study found that the role of the forensic interviewer is indispensable in protecting children or mentally handicapped people from sexual abuse. Several points were found to be important. First, workplace factors influence the forensic interviewer's willingness to attend. In addition, it was also pointed out that the training content related to this role should be further strengthened, gender was not the main factor for establishing relationships, and there was initial pressure in the inquiries. There must be enthusiastic support for this role and other directions that could be employed need to be refined. This study also analyzes the difficulties faced by current forensic interviewers and proposes future directions that could beneficially be employed.