題名:溫飛卿詞舊說商榷續

此文係繼本人舊作〈溫飛卿詞舊說商榷〉一文之續作,對以往學者有關溫詞之解說,續提商討意見。文中論及溫詞凡十八首,計〈菩薩蠻〉十四首,〈歸國謠〉十首,〈楊柳枝〉三首。商榷問題共三十六事,其中涉及語義、賞析、校勘、音韻、名物、考訂等方面,商略是非、指陳美惡、疏深導淺、發隱闡微,尤於八其〈菩薩蠻〉十四詞之為別有寄託之作之案,多列理據以證成之,以展露溫詞深美閎約之雅思睿想。

This is Part Ⅱ of a previous article bearing the same title by the author . He presents in this study more commentaries on the theories about Wen Fdi-ch'ing's 溫飛卿(812-870) lyrics by previous scholars . Eighteen of Wen's lyrics are covered , including fourteen in the melody of "P'u-sa man" 菩薩蠻 , one in the "Kui-kuo yao" 歸國謠 , and three in the "Yang-liu chih" 楊柳枝 . While evaluating Wen's lyrics , the author analyses in detail their meaning and versification . He compares various version and points out the typographical errors in some of them . Proofs are cited to bring to light the underlying meaning of the fourteen lyrics in the "P'u-sa man" and to illustrate the profundity and wisdom embedded in Wen's lyrics .