題名:先進製造技術之競爭策略分析--臺灣企業之實證研究

由於國內產業普遍面臨不利的投資環境,以及國際間的競爭壓力,國內企業原本賴以生存的工資低廉而產生的相對利益已逐漸消失,產業為朝向資本密集與技術密集的途徑而使用先進製造技術。   但是引進先進製造技術不僅涉及技術問題,更涉及到管理方面的問題,而圈內企業在管理方面的資訊尚未十分充裕,因此本研究以台灣企業為實證研究之對象,就引進先進製造技術,提出國內企業在引進先進製造技街所作之競爭策略分析。   根據實證研究結果顯示:   (1)在引進技術之影響方面,對整個製造業而言,引進技術後,提昇了產業的品質、準時交貨的能力與生產能力,亦降低了成本。   (2)在策略制定方面,各產業在決策時,所考量的重點為企業的組織與員工之間的關係、生產流程的整合技街與品質技術。   (3)七大產業之分析中,生產能力的提昇對於食品、塑膠、資訊、機械及水泥產業而言,為其首要的競爭優勢,其次為準時交貨與成本;而紡織及電子電機業則利用準時交貨及成本作為競爭的主要利器,其次為生產能力的提昇。  (4)不同水準的使用者,在制定策略各方面,其所考慮之決策項目無顯著的差異。但在競爭因素的影響上,不同水準的使用者,在品質與交貨能力及生產能力方面,有顯著的差異存在。   (5)競爭因素與先進製造技術使用率之關係,經變數轉換後,二者呈現線性迴歸關係。

This research studies five important issues about the adoption of advanced manufacturing technologies in Taiwan. They are: (1) The factors of competitive advantages of AMT. (2) The manufacturing strategy decision categories of AMT. (3) The impact of different enterprises on the above (1) and (2), and (4) The key factors which could be used as a guide and reference for business involved in adopting the AMT. (5) the regression between competitive advantages of AMT's and rate of used AMT's transfer.   There are two categories in AMT-Automation Technologies and quality engineer technologies. And the concern factors of question-naires, we examine the issues by statistical methods and try to deduce the useful information for government and business.