題名:師範學院的音樂教育之回顧與改進研究

我國現在的九所師範學院,是經由師範學校、師範專科學校所升格改制;音樂教 育相隨學校的升格改制而提升、進步發展。本文的重點: 一、簡述師範學校、師範專科學校、師範學院的音樂教育之教育目的、學制、教學目標、師 資、設備、教學法則�獶齔左熒妒p、進步發展,作為師範學院今後發展音樂教育之參考。 二、分析師範學院的音樂教育之性質、功能,提出 " 師資多元化 " 以後,師範學院的音樂 教育之改進建議。 三、展望師範學院的未來音樂教育,不但不受 " 師資多元化 " 之影響;反而更能再提升、 更進步發展,成為培育國民小學音樂師資的最重要、無可替代之師範學院;並提出改進之建 議。

At present, we have nine normal colleges' which are expanded and developed from advanced normal schools and junior teachers colleges. The following are the main points of this paper. 1.To briefly examine the aim of musical education, the school system, the principle of teaching, the quality of teachers, the school facility and the teaching approaches of advanced normal schools, junior teachers colleges and normal colleges as a frame of reference for future development and reform in musical education. 2.To analyze the characteristics and purposes of musical education in normal colleges and offer suggestion to improve current musical education in normal colleges, with has followed the policy of "diversifying teachers' requirement". 3.To discuss the prospect of musical education in normal college, and particularly, after adopting the policy of "diversifying teachers' requirement", how the musical education in normal college will be upgraded, and become the essential cradle of musical teachers of elementary school.