題名:《韓非子》治家論初探--兼與孔、孟有關思想比較

在中國學術史上,研究者們往往側重於從治國的角度研究《韓非子》;歷代的統治者們,也僅僅從《韓非子》中讀出「帝王之學」。其實,除治國論外,《韓非子》中還蘊藏有豐富的治家論思想。《韓非子》中的治家論思想可以概括為四個方面:第一,「薄愛」、「用嚴」治家原則;第二,家庭關係中的「計算之心」;第三,「資財」、「儉用」的家庭經濟觀;第四,貫透法家精神的家訓事例。韓非是歷史上法家的著名代表人物,其哲學思想與孔、孟有著很大的不同。 與此相聯繫,《韓非子》中的治家論思想也與孔、孟的治家論思想形成了鮮明的對比。

Throughout Chinese history, the “Han Fei Zi” has been used as a text from which to study the art of ruling a state. The “Han Fei Zi” does also include a great deal of information concerning the management of a household. This information could be summarized as: a. “Restrained affection” and “Strict discipline”, principles in managing a household. b. “Comprehensive calculation: in familial relationships. c. “Budget and expenditure” principles in the economic management of a family. d. Examples and instructions in family management are replete with Legalist thought. Han Fei Zi was a distinguished representative of the legalist school in Chinese history. His philosophy differed distinctly from that of Confucius and Mencius. Therefore, naturally the thoughts in the Han Fei Zi form a sharp contrast to Confucianism.