題名:臺北盆地生態能量流動與土地使用之關係--(2)生態能量分區

由生態系統之觀點,能量在空間之傳輸與輸換會形塑出一地區之階層分佈特性。 相對於傳統規劃領域以人文經濟角度所探討的都市空間結構,都市能量分析可闡釋人文生態 的空間特性。為進一步由生態能量觀點,探討臺北盆地之能量階層空間結構,本文承續上文 (Ⅰ. 土地使用能量階層性分析 ),透過數值土地分類方法, 劃分臺北盆地的生態能量分區 。本研究續以臺北盆地 1178 個村、里行政區為樣本單元,應用地理資訊系統圖形運算功能 ,求算生態經濟系統所含各類能量類別 (太陽能、風能、雨位能、雨化學能、財貨輸入、勞 務輸入、電力使用.....) 及高度、區位、人口遷移等數值,並以其為分析變數, 透過因子 分析歸納為:生活消費、可再生能值、產業活動力及相對中心性四項因子,取代既有 19 項 原始變數。然後,再以各樣本單元之四項因子得點,作為群落分析、判別分析之樣區觀察值 , 將臺北盆地分為 6 個生態能量分區,並以能換率及能值指標判定各分區之相對階層性。 分析結果顯示,臺北盆地空間結構依能量階層之高低係由複合性都市中心區、消費性都市中 心區、生產服務性都市中心區、都市近郊農業區、都市外圍新興發展區及自然地區等六大生 態能量階層分區組成。本文並論述本研究所建立能量階層分區之空間分佈及對土地使用之意 涵。

The convergence of energy flows will result in spatial pattern of urban hierarchy. In this paper, Taipei Basin is used as the case study area, and theory of energy hierarchy, developed by Odum, is used to analyze energy flows for the study of spatial urban pattern. The spatial data base of energy flows in emergy units for the Taipei Basin, and the 1178 administrative districts in Taipei Basin are used as units for multivariate classification. As a result, 19 variables are condensed into four factors using principle component analysis. Factor scores of each administrative districts are then used as input for cluster analysis and discriminant analysis. Based on the input of different types of energy flow and the output of urban production and wastes, the Taipei Basin is classified into six energetic zones: mixeduse urban core; high-density urban residential district; service and manufacturing urban district; newly develped suburban district; agricultural district; and natural area. The calculation of transformity and emergy indices for each zone further establish the hierarchical order of the developed urban energetic system. Implication of the energetic classification to planning practice is also discussed to conclude this research.