題名:應用「遠距輔導熱線」進行國小初任教師自然科教學輔導

本計劃研究目的是透過網際網路的功能,建立一個遠距實習輔導環境:遠距輔導教學熱線(Distance Supervision Hot Line,簡稱DSHL),以期能及時性地與初任教師討論及決教學工作上的疑難問題。本DSHL是由兩位師院擔任教育實習的指導教授與前後兩期初任教師(86級及87級)先後完成各自的DSHL網頁。重要內容包括有:86級者為教學疑難、教學資源、計劃簡介、參與人員、公告事項、心情記事以及可以定期舉行實習教授、實習教師的線上會議室;87級者的內容亦同,僅在網頁上使用的語言不同。 本研究進行約兩年,每期皆分兩階段進行,第一階段進行的工作項目為(一)遠距教育實習輔導首頁(home page)之設計;(二)舉辦學術網路研習會:加強師院生的學術網路認知及應用能力的培養。第二階段利用DSHL的輔導理念進行對八十六級或八十七級初任教師的教學及生活輔導,並數集實習教師學工作問題。本研究的成果包括有DSHL建立歷程的描述,以及指導教授對DSHL的另類輔導工具使用的省思,可提供師資培育機構思考變通性實習輔導方式的參考。

The purpose of this study was to create a distance supervision environment: Distance Supervision Hot Line (DSHL) through computer internet system to cooperate with student teachers to understand what problem happened in their first-year elementary school teaching life. DSHL included seven main parts:teaching difficulties, teaching resources, overview of research ,reach participants, bulletin, chat, and public meeting office. This research has run for two years. It consisted of two stages. The first stage focused on (1) designing the ome page of DSHL, and (2) holding a workspop to practice DSHL. The second stage, two supervisors from a teacher college supervised student teachers trough DSHL and collecting problems raised by them on the issues of teaching work. The results of this study provided an alternative referent for teacher educators to think about how to utilize new technology internet to improve supervision.