題名:護理人員對中醫藥的知識、態度、行為及其相關因素之探討

本研究旨在瞭解護理人員對中醫藥的知識、態度、行為,並進一步探討影響其知 識、態度、行為之因素及分析知識、態度、行為之相關性。採調查研究法,以某醫學中心內、 外、婦、兒科病房之護理人員為對象,將所收集之162份有效問卷以描述性及推論性統計分 析資料的結果發現:(1)護理人員對中醫藥的知識以「中醫基本概念」的得分最高,而「中醫 診斷名稱」之平均得分最低。(2) 護理人員對中醫藥的態度傾向正面。(3)在使用中醫藥的行 為方面,護理人員以產後調理為最多。(4)中醫藥知識、態度、行為三者間均呈顯著正相關。 (5)婚姻、參加中醫藥研習會及態度得分可解釋護理人員中醫藥知識15.58%之變異量;而知識 得分、行為得分及工作科別可解釋中醫藥態度22.01%變異量;參加中醫藥研習會、有中醫藥 知識來源、態度得分、生產數、工作科別及自覺健康狀態可解釋護理人員使用中醫藥行為變 異量之42.54%。本研究結果可供護理養成及在職教育納入中醫藥概念之參考。

The purpose of this study is to understand the nursing staffs' knowledge, attitude and behavior toward Chinese medicine, and to further explore the related factors and relations between those factors. An investigative research design was implemented. Using medical, surgical, gynecologic, pediatric departments in a medical center as the sample, 162 valid sample questionnaires were collected and the following results were drawn from using descriptive and inferential statistic analysis: (1) the nursing staff scored the highest on the basic understanding of Chinese medicine concept while scoring the lowest on the correct recognition of diagnostic terminology. (2) the attitude tendency of the nursing staff towards Chinese medicine was positive. (3) the nursing staff has adopted the Chinese medicine usage the most in postpartum adjustment. (4) statistically, knowledge, attitude and behavior were significantly positive correlated. (5) the marriage status, frequency in attending Chinese medicine seminars and the attitude scores could explain the 15.58% variance in the nurses' knowledge on Chinese medicine. The scores obtained form the knowledge ,behavior and department they worked in could explain their attitude toward Chinese medicine had 22.01% variance. Attending Chinese medicine seminars, availability of knowledge sources, the score obtained on attitude, birth experience, department they worked in and their health consciousness could explain the variance 42.54% of nurses using Chinese medicine. The results of the study can provide the nursing field, whether in school, or in clinical environment, a reference in incorporating the Chinese medicine concept into their training.