題名:早期視聽整合加工--來自MMN的證據

視聽整合是指當呈現的視覺和聽覺信號在時間、空間上大致接近時,視覺和聽覺系統傾向于整合的加工過程。失匹配負波(Mismatch Negativity,MMN)作為反映大腦早期加工的成分,表征偏差的信息輸入與感覺記憶痕跡之間的神經失匹配。以MMN作為探測指標的視聽整合加工研究,主要包括MMN在閱讀理解中字母和語音、韻律信息、麥格克效應等方面的視聽整合加工,以及分析跨通道視聽整合相互競爭、相互補充的關系。未來研究需聚焦于其他通道的跨通道整合加工,同時應拓展MMN的誘發范式。

Audiovisual integration refers to the cognitive process in which auditory and visual events that are presented at the same time and the same location tend to integrate with each other. Mismatch Negativity(MMN), as an index of early cortical processing, is usually used to explore whether there is mismatch between deviant information and traces of sensory memory. Previous studies on audiovisual integration mainly focused on the integration of letters and phonology, integration of non-language visual information and prosodic auditory information, Mcgurk Effect, as well as the mechanisms underlying the integration processing. This paper reviewed those recent studies and analyzed the possible factors that would influence the integration of auditory and visual processing. Future research should focus on the integration of information from multiple modalities.