題名:音樂訓練對執行功能的影響

盡管音樂訓練影響許多認知加工,但這種廣泛性影響背后的機制迄今仍不清楚。近年來,研究者認為音樂訓練的遷移效應可能是通過執行功能起作用。本文將執行功能細分為抑制控制、工作記憶、認知靈活性三個核心成分,考察音樂訓練對這三個成分的影響以及執行功能在音樂訓練遷移效應中的中介作用。研究結果表明,音樂訓練對執行功能不同成分的影響有不同特點。同時,前額葉結構與功能的變化在音樂訓練影響執行功能的過程中發揮著重要作用。此外,關于執行功能在音樂訓練遷移效應中的中介作用,目前研究還存在不一致的結果,未來研究應采用多種技術手段深入探討這一問題。

Musical training has an impact on a wide range of cognitive activities, but its underlying mechanism is still unclear. Recently, researchers have claimed that the broad impact of musical training may be mediated by executive functions(EFs). In this study, we divide EFs into three core components: inhibitory control, working memory and cognitive flexibility, and elaborate the influence of musical training on these three components as well as the mediation role of EFs on transfer effects of musical training. The results showed that musical training has a different effect on different core components of EFs. Moreover, changes in the structure and function of prefrontal lobe play a significant role in the effect of musical training on EFs. In addition, there are still inconsistent results regarding the mediating effects of executive functions on the transfer effect of musical training. Future researches should focus on this issue by multiple technologies.