題名:神經科學視角下的共情研究熱點

共情是指個體對他人情緒和想法的感受及理解。近年來關于共情神經機制的研究日益增多,但多集中在情感共情、認知共情、生理性疼痛共情等方面,而對社會痛共情、積極共情和不對稱共情反應的研究相對較少。且由于研究范式及個體差異等原因,研究結果之間也充滿著爭議。未來研究可以設計更具生態效度的共情研究范式、進一步深化和細化共情的神經機制研究、從神經機制角度探討不同共情能力個體的特點及共情反應的調節因素。

Empathy refers to the ability to share and understand other people’s emotions and thoughts. Recently, the neural mechanisms underlying empathy have been attracting more and more attention in neuroscience research. However, most existing studies focus on affective empathy, cognitive empathy, and empathy for physical pain, leaving empathy for social experiences, positive empathy and counter-empathic responses relatively understudied. Moreover, because of differences in research paradigms and individual approaches, the results of these studies are controversial. Future research should focus on designing more ecologically valid research paradigms; further deepening and refining the study of the neural mechanisms of empathy; exploring the characteristics of people with different empathic abilities including underlying neural mechanisms; and exploring factors that moderate empathic responses.