題名:背景性渴求與事件性渴求:區分心理渴求對尼古丁成癮的不同作用路徑

大量研究發現心理渴求機制的紊亂是尼古丁成癮的核心機制之一。線索暴露是探索心理渴求與尼古丁成癮關系的重要研究范式。但最近研究者提出該范式較難區分事件性渴求與背景性渴求,導致無法清楚定位渴求在尼古丁成癮中扮演的角色。通過對以往文獻的回顧,對不同成癮概念、作用機制和生理基礎進行對比分析,認為事件性渴求與背景性渴求兩者在維持成癮行為上的確存在不同的作用路徑。未來研究應改進實驗范式,分別探討兩種心理渴求與尼古丁成癮的內在聯系,完善心理渴求與尼古丁成癮的關系模型,為尼古丁成癮的治療和干預等方法提供一定的理論依據。

A major of studies have found that craving plays critical role in nicotine dependence. Cueexposure is the main paradigm to explore the relationships between nicotine and cravings. Some researchers, however, proposed that this paradigm could not distinguish the episodic and background craving. Consequently, the exact mechanism of craving has not been illustrated clearly. By review of previous studies about craving, we proposed that there exist both similarities and differences between the episodic and background cravings in neural mechanism. More researches should focus on how to separate and identify these two kinds of craving.