題名:論生態學馬克思主義的生產-消費觀

作為當代生態危機意識的一部分,生態學馬克思主義以其對現代性生產-消費體系的批判性觀點,在當代生態理論和社會思潮中占據重要地位。生態學馬克思主義較為深刻的地方在于,將當代生態危機的本質引導到特定的生產方式中,因而其主要的理論成績是:通過異化勞動概念對當代生產-消費的總體結構進行多重的批判性分析,并通過這種分析提出相應的變革性方案。由于缺少社會現實的基礎定向,生態學馬克思主義的主要理論缺陷表現為其批判性觀點的主觀主義和浪漫主義傾向,致使其變革方案往往局限于主觀構造中。探討生態學馬克思主義的生產-消費觀并把握其基本得失,對于我們在理論上和實踐上深入推進中國特色生態文明建設,具有積極的借鑒意義和啟示作用。

Due to its critical view of modern production-consumption systems,ecological Marxism occupies an important position in contemporary ecological theory and social thought, connecting the essence of the contemporary ecological crisis to a specific mode of production. It carries out a multifaceted critical analysis of the overall structure of contemporary production-consumption via the concept ofalienation of labor,and through this analysis proposes certain corresponding transformational projects to realize its main theoretical achievements. Due to the lack of social realism in its basic orientation,the main theoretical defect of ecological Marxism is its subjectivism and romanticism. By exploring ecological Marxism ’ s productionconsumption concept and judging its basic results,several positive references and indications will be obtained with which to both theoretically and practically develop an ecological civilization with Chinese characteristics.