題名:敦煌寫本中的人神禁忌

作為中國醫學的最具代表性的療法,針灸和艾灸不僅是中國古代醫學傳統的重要傳承,也與各個時期及地域獨特的文化、信仰與習俗息息相關。在存世的敦煌寫本中就保留了大量與針灸、艾灸相關的文獻,其中涉及到大量"人神"禁忌的內容。人神這一概念與整個人神禁忌系統雖然都可溯及早期的醫學典籍,但除此之外,敦煌寫本中的人神還加入了隸屬于民俗范疇的禁忌方式,在禁忌體系、文本載體兩個層面帶有陰陽術數等濃重的民間色彩,這也與唐宋之際民間信仰蓬勃發展及敦煌本地陰陽家的推行有關。

As representative treatments of Chinese medicine,acupuncture and moxibustion derived from traditional Chinese medical science,and are closely connected with the unique culture,belief and custom of different historical periods and geographical regions.Many texts from Dunhuang manuscripts are about the ancient practice of acupuncture and moxibustion,among which the prohibition of"Human Spirit"is mentioned frequently.The concept of Human Spirit,as well as the whole prohibitive system can be traced back to earlier medical cannons,but what distinguishes the Dunhuang manuscripts is the inclusion of folklore.This new phenomenon is represented in the prohibitive system and the carrier of the texts,both tinted with the numbers and techniques.It is deeply rooted in the flourishing popular religion in the transitional period from the Tang to the Song Dynasties and the promotion of local Dunhuang yin-yangartists.