題名:國外基於情感角度的信息搜尋行為研究進展

【目的/意義】信息搜尋行為的研究中主要是基于認知觀,但是隨著心理學中對情感因素不斷深入研究發現,情感因素是人類行為的重要影響因子,甚至發現情感是認知的基礎,本研究希望部分填補該空白。【方法/過程】通過綜合歸納國外發表的關于信息搜尋行為中情感因素的影響的文獻,發現情感與認知同等重要甚至超越認知影響信息搜尋行為,總結出信息搜尋行為中情感與認知的關系研究,加入情感因子的信息搜尋行為模型,情感影響信息搜尋行為的方式,不同的情感因素對信息搜尋行為的影響以及具體領域的搜尋者的情感因素的影響五個方向。【結果/結論】最后對研究不足進行了討論,對進一步的研究進行了展望。

【Purpose/significance】The research of information search behavior is mainly based on cognitive viewpoint, but with the study of psychology, it is found that affective factors are important to affect human behavior, and even found that affection is the basis of cognition, we hope to fill part of the gap.【Method/process】This paper uses synthesis methods to ex-amine foreign journal articles that study information seeking behaviors based on affective viewpoint, it is found that affec-tion is as important as cognition and even surpass cognition on affecting information seeking behavior. The paper also summarizes the relationship between affection and cognition in information seeking behavior in five directions:affective factorsof information seeking behavior model, affecting way to information seeking behavior, impact of different affective factors onthe search behavior and specific areas of the seeking for affective factors.【Result/conclusion】The insufficiency of user cog-nitive study is discussed and the future research direction is prospected.