題名:超越冷戰史:美國冷戰宣傳研究的新趨勢

美國冷戰宣傳史研究的起始階段基本把冷戰時期美國對外宣傳看作冷戰的產物,即發源于冷戰,服務于冷戰。21世紀以來,美國冷戰宣傳史研究出現"超越冷戰史"的趨勢,學者們試圖探究冷戰宣傳在前冷戰時代的起源以及不屬于冷戰政治的邏輯和歷史機理,認為無論是美國冷戰宣傳的理念、措施、媒介,還是其機構建制和工作倫理,乃至冷戰宣傳的歷史作用,都有著非常多的前冷戰時代的成分和不同于冷戰政治的邏輯,因此應該從20世紀整體視野出發予以研究。"超越冷戰史"的學術趨勢從一個側面反映了歷史研究中"長時段"的回歸和對外宣傳史研究視角的更新。

Early studies of the history of Cold War propaganda basically saw US propaganda of the timecentury,there has been a tendency for research to"go beyond Cold War history,"as scholars try to explore the origins of Cold War propaganda in the pre-Cold War era and look at factors that lie outside Cold War logic and historical mechanisms.They believe that whether it be Cold War propaganda ideas,measures and media or institution building and work ethic,or even historical role and status,such propaganda contains a great many pre-Cold War elements and a logic that differs from that of Cold War politics.Therefore,research should start from an overallresearch and a renewed approach to the study of foreign propaganda.