題名:嵌套並聯結構兩階段DEA下科技創新效率測度與分解

目前有許多研究將兩階段DEA模型應用到科技創新活動當中,一般將創新活動分為研發和轉化兩個階段,為了進一步探討不同轉移轉化方式下科技成果的轉化效率以獲得更多的詳細信息,本文拓展了傳統的兩階段DEA模型,考慮了嵌套并聯結構的兩階段網絡DEA模型,將科技創新活動分為科技成果研發階段和科技成果轉化階段,并將科技成果轉化階段分為內部轉化和外部轉化兩個并聯子系統。本文選取14家中科院院屬單位作為被評價對象,應用加權加法分解方法計算整體效率和各階段子效率。通過將本文模型與傳統兩階段模型進行對比發現,傳統模型會低估科技成果轉化效率。結果表明:整體科技創新效率均值偏低,科技成果研發效率均值高于科技成果轉化效率均值,科技成果轉化效率仍有很大的提升空間。科技成果轉化階段中內部轉化效率普遍較高但是外部轉化效率普遍較低,較低的外部轉化效率是導致科技成果轉化效率低下的主要原因。最后,本文將所有被評價單位分為四類機構,分析提高科技創新效率的實現路徑,可以通過重點突破模式和漸進突破模式來實現整體效率的提高。

Existing studies have applied the two-stage DEA model to the innovation activities and divided it into two stages:R&D process and transformation process.In order to obtain more information about different modes of transformation efficiency,the traditional two-stage DEA model is extended with the parallel structure inside,which is comprised of internal and external transformation.14 institutes of the Chinese Academy of Sciences are selected as DMUs,and the weighted addition decomposition method is applied to calculate the overall efficiency and the efficiency of each stage.By contrasting to the traditional two-stage DEA model,the former model underestimates the transformation efficiency.The results show:The mean of total S&T innovation is at a low level and the R&D process efficiency is higher than the transformation efficiency,so it still needs to improve the efficiency of transformation.In the second process,internal transformation efficiency is higher than external,which contributes to the low transformation efficiency.Finally,all DMUs are divided into four categories and the realization path about how to improve S&Tinnovation is analyzed,by proposing the key breakthrough mode and the gradual breakthrough mode.