題名:兒童青少年心理彈性與心理健康關係的元分析

研究采用元分析技術探討兒童青少年心理彈性與心理健康關系。通過文獻搜索與檢查獲得了27項研究和42個獨立效應量,共包含25911名被試。通過隨機效應模型元分析發現,兒童青少年心理彈性與心理健康正性指標有顯著的正相關(r=0.47),與心理健康負性指標有顯著的負相關(r=–0.38)。調節效應分析表明,群體類型和消極結果類型會影響兒童青少年心理彈性與心理健康之間的關系。結果表明心理彈性干預對兒童青少年心理健康問題的減少和積極心理品質的培養都會產生重要的影響。

A systematic review was conducted to study the relationship between resilience and mental health in children and youth. A total of 42 independent effect sizes(27 studies, 25911 participants) were included in the meta-analysis according to the inclusion criteria.The results of random-effects model revealed that trait resilience was positively correlated to positive indicators of mental health(r=0.47) and negatively correlated to negative indicators of mental health(r=–0.38). The moderate effect analysis showed that group type and negative outcome type may moderate the relationship between trait resilience and mental health. These results indicated that resilience intervention may be important helpful to resist against harmful effects of adversity and promote positive mental health in children and youth.