題名:表情強度對自閉症兒童面部表情識別影響的實驗研究

為探尋自閉癥兒童在識別低強度(10%,30%)、中強度(40%,60%)和高強度(70%,90%)的憤怒和開心面部表情時,識別情緒類型的既有能力和差異。采用表情標簽范式,用E-prime軟件在電腦上呈現不同強度的3D合成面部表情刺激,分別對10名自閉癥兒童、10名正常發育兒童和10名智障兒童進行了實驗研究。結果發現,自閉癥兒童在低強度表情時具有面部表情識別障礙,其對不同強度面部表情識別正確率顯著低于智障兒童和正常發育兒童;自閉癥兒童面部表情識別正確率與面部表情強度呈正相關,面部表情強度越大,自閉癥兒童面部表情識別的正確率越高;自閉癥兒童對低強度面部表情識別時,對開心表情的識別正確率高于憤怒表情,但是,在中強度和高強度面部表情識別時,存在顯著的憤怒優勢效應。

In order to explore the ability and the difference of the emotion types of the children with autism in the recognition of low intensity(10%, 30%), moderate intensity(40%, 60%) and high intensity(70%, 90%) of anger and happy facial expressions. The expression label paradigm, using E-Prime software on the computer show different strength of synthetic 3 D facial expression stimulus, respectively for 10 autistic disorder children and 10 normal child development and 10 mentally retarded children were experimentally investigated. Results found that autistic disorder children in low intensity expression is a dysfunction in recognition of emotional facial expressions, the different strength of facial expression recognition correct rate was significantly lower than that of mentally retarded children and normal development of children; autistic disorder children with facial expression recognition correct rate and facial expression intensity was positively related, facial expression intensity bigger, autistic disorder children with facial expression recognition correct rate is higher; autistic disorder in children of low intensity of facial expression recognition, to happy expression recognition correct rate is higher than the expression of anger, however, in strength and high strength for facial expression recognition, there significant anger superiority effect.