題名:利益衝突對不同認知風格決策者建議採納的影響

為探究利益沖突和建議偏差對不同認知風格決策者建議采納程度的影響,以77名大學生為被試,采用2×2×3混合實驗設計,通過設置與建議者有/無利益沖突兩種情境,對場獨立和場依存型被試在點數估計任務中獲得不同建議時的采納程度進行實驗。結果顯示,場依存型決策者的建議采納程度顯著高于場獨立型決策者,無利益沖突組建議采納程度顯著高于有利益沖突組,利益沖突與認知風格交互作用顯著;決策者在獲得不同建議時,建議采納程度不同。研究表明,場依存型決策者的建議采納程度會受到建議和有無利益沖突的影響,而場獨立型決策者在建議采納過程中不會考慮利益沖突因素;建議偏差大于90%時,決策者才會發覺建議不可靠,建議可信度在建議采納過程中起中介作用。

In order to explore the impact of conflicts of interest and advice bias on the degree of recommendation of different cognitive style decision-makers.This study used a mixed-design, specifically, 2 situations(conflict of interest/no-conflict of interest) ×2 cognitive styles(field dependence(FD)/field independence(FI)) ×3 advice(50%/90%/95%). The sample are 34(FD) and 43(FI)students. The results found that: The recommendation adoption of FD individuals is significantly higher than that of FI individuals;The degree of adoption of non-interest conflict groups is significantly higher than that of conflict interest groups, and the interaction of interest conflicts and cognitive styles is significant. The weight giving to the advice is different when decision-makers receive different advice. It shows that The weight of advice of FD individuals will be affected by the bias of advice and situations(whether there is a conflict of interest between advisors and decision-makers), while FI individuals will not consider the factors of conflict of interest in the process of advice-taking process. It also showed the bias of advice is greater than 90%, before the decision-makers find that advice is not reliable. Finally, we also find the credibility of advice mediate the relationship of conflict of interest and the weight of advice.