題名:基於PLS-SEM的高校創業教育學生滿意度模型研究

在高等教育學生滿意度模型基礎上,構建了高校創業教育學生滿意度模型,利用天津市兩所創業教育典型高校2052名已參與創業教育項目學生的問卷調查結果,采用PLS-SEM方法進行了實證分析,結果顯示:學生期望、質量感知、價值感知對學生滿意度均有直接且正向的影響,學生滿意度對學生忠誠有直接且正向的影響;學校形象對于高校創業教育學生滿意度沒有直接影響,而是通過學生期望產生間接影響;學生滿意度直接正向影響學生忠誠。學生滿意度主要源自兩方面:一是學生期望和質量感知產生的直接效用,二是學生期望通過影響質量感知和價值感知而產生的間接效用。根據研究結論,對提高高校創業教育質量提出了建議。

Based on models of student satisfaction index on higher education, this paper constructs a model of student satisfaction index on college entrepreneurship education, investigates 2052 students of two universities in Tianjin City which entrepreneurship education are typical, and then analyzes causal relationships among structural variables by PLS-SEM. The results show that student expectation, quality perception and value perception affect student satisfaction directly and positively, student satisfaction affects student loyalty directly and positively, and that college image do not directly affect student satisfaction but indirectly and positively influence student satisfaction by quality perception and value perception. The model utility analysis shows that student satisfaction is mainly defined by the direct utility of students expectation & quality perception and the indirect utility of students expectation through influencing quality perception & value perception. Finally this paper puts forward suggestions for improving the quality of college entrepreneurship education.