題名:大學生謙卑行為與未來工作自我清晰度:有調節的中介模型

本研究旨在探討大學生謙卑行為與未來工作自我清晰度之間的關系,并在此基礎上建立一個有調節的中介模型,探討心理可得性的中介作用以及主動人格的調節作用。采用問卷法對221名大學生進行調查。結果表明:(1)大學生的謙卑行為顯著正向預測其未來工作自我清晰度;(2)心理可得性在大學生謙卑行為與未來工作自我清晰度之間起完全中介作用;(3)主動人格調節了心理可得性在謙卑行為與未來工作自我清晰度之間的中介效應,相對于主動人格水平較高的大學生,中介效應僅在主動人格水平較低的大學生中顯著。

The current study aimed to examine the mediating effect of psychological availability between humility and future work self salience, and the moderating effect of proactive personality on the mediating process. A total of 221 college students were surveyed.The results showed that:(1) humility had a positive effect on future work self salience;(2) the positive relationship between humility and future work self salience was fully mediated by psychological availability;(3) proactive personality moderated the mediation role of psychological availability, such that this mediating effect was only significant for those with low level of proactive personality.