題名:家庭支持型主管行為與配偶工作支持:工作-家庭增益的中介作用和夫妻親密度的調節作用

本研究基于資源-獲取-發展觀和親密度的人際過程模型,探討家庭支持型主管行為(FSSB)對配偶工作支持的作用機制。采用家庭支持型主管行為問卷、工作-家庭增益問卷、配偶工作支持問卷和夫妻親密度問卷對301對雙職工夫妻進行調查。結果表明:(1)FSSB通過員工的工作-家庭增益顯著正向預測配偶工作支持。(2)夫妻親密度顯著調節FSSB通過工作-家庭增益影響配偶工作支持的間接效應。夫妻親密度水平越高,工作-家庭增益與配偶工作支持的正向關系越強。

Based on resource-gain-development perspective and the interpersonal process model of intimacy, the purpose of the present study was to explore the impact mechanism of family supportive supervisor behavior(FSSB) on the work support from spouse. The current study was conducted with a questionnaire survey by taking 301 Chinese dual-earner couples as the subjects. The questionnaires included Family Supportive Supervisor Behavior Questionnaire, Work-Family Enrichment Questionnaire, Work Support from Spouse Questionnaire and Marital Closeness Questionnaire. The results showed that:(1) family supportive supervisor behavior positively predicted the work support from spouse through increased employee’s work-family enrichment;(2) marital closeness moderated the indirect effect of family supportive supervisor behavior on work support from spouse through work-family enrichment, such that the relationship between work-family enrichment and work support from spouse was stronger and positive among individuals who reported higher levels of marital closeness while it was weaker or null among those who reported lower levels of marital closeness.