題名:厭惡與恐懼情緒習得的性別差異研究:一項ERP研究

采用事件相關電位技術(ERPs),用條件性習得范式探討厭惡與恐懼情緒習得的性別差異。行為結果表明,在成功習得厭惡、恐懼和中性情緒之后,男女性在喚醒度維度上,性別差異顯著;腦電結果表明,在早期N1和P2成分,厭惡情緒與恐懼情緒的習得無顯著性別差異;但男女不同性別在N2成分上差異顯著,主要表現為女性在厭惡、恐懼、中性這三類CS的N2成分均差異顯著,但男性僅厭惡與中性情緒的CS差異顯著。結果表明在負性情緒的習得中,女性比男性更敏感。

In this study, we adopt classical conditioned acquisition model and used the event-related potentials(ERPs) technique to study the gender difference between conditional of disgust and conditional acquisition of fear. The behavior date suggested that all the participants were in successful emotionality conditioning and the women’s arousal of the acquisition emotions is much larger than the men’s. The ERPs data indicate that women show great differences in the amplitude of N2 caused separately by disgust, fear and neutral emotions; but men show significant differences between conditional disgust and neutral emotions, but no differences between fear and neutral emotions.