題名:弱勢群體判斷對不同價值語義啟動下道德判斷的調節效應研究

通過行為實驗探討了公平正義和人文關懷這兩種基本道德價值的語義啟動對涉及弱勢群體的道德兩難問題判斷的影響。研究結果表明,不同道德價值語義啟動對道德判斷有顯著影響,具體表現為:在公平正義啟動狀態下,人們的道德判斷不會對弱勢者有明顯的道德寬容偏向。當個體處于惻隱關懷啟動狀態時則會出現明顯的道德判斷弱勢者效應,即對弱勢群體的道德判斷存在顯著的寬容偏向。進一步的檢驗表明弱勢群體判斷在道德價值語義啟動與道德判斷中起著顯著的調節作用。本研究不僅從實證的角度證實了道德價值語境在道德判斷中的重要性。同時文章還指出在面對重大社會負性事件時,政府、社會媒體、學術界應該呈現怎樣的道德價值語境是一個既具有突出現實性和重要理論性的問題。

The moral judgment involving to the disadvantaged was investigated under the two conditions of moral value priming(fairness vs. careness) in the current study. It suggested that fairness-orientated semantic priming resulted in a more rigorous moral judgment,which did not effected by the judgment of the state of the disadvantaged. However, the moral judgment under the careness-orientated moral semantic priming was moderated by the judgment of the state of the disadvantaged. It suggested that the moral value context is a significant contextual factor that need to be valued in the study of moral judgment.