題名:人工智能與人的“新異化”

人工智能是一種尚未成熟的革命性、顛覆性技術,它在深刻改變和塑造人與社會的同時,也在分裂出自己的對立面,發展成為一種新的外在的異己力量。作為整個社會的基本技術支撐,智能科技構成了對人公開的或隱蔽的宰制,人正在淪為高速運轉的智能社會系統的"附庸"和"奴隸";各種智能系統不斷取代人工作,"數字窮人"逐漸喪失勞動的機會和價值,被全球化的經濟和社會體系排斥在外,存在變得虛無和荒謬化;智能機器人的快速發展模糊了人機界限,對人的本質、人的主體地位等形成強烈的沖擊,令"人是什么"和人機關系凸顯為挑戰哲學常識的時代難題。我們必須正視已經或者正在到來的異化風險,拓展理論視野,創新智能時代的異化理論,從理想社會建構和"人"自身的進化兩個方面采取建設性的行動,構造人與智能機器協同演化、共同成長的生態系統,在智能社會、智能文明的建設中實現人的解放和自由全面發展。

Artificial intelligence is a revolutionary and overwhelming technology that is yet to mature.While profoundly changing and shaping people and society,it also splits into its own opposites and develops into a new external alien force.As the basic technical support of the entire society,intelligent technology entails the overt or covert domination of human beings,who are becoming the "vassals" and "slaves" of this high-speed intelligent social system.Various intelligent systems are constantly replacing human work,so that the"digital poor" gradually lose the opportunities and values offered by labor and hence are excluded by the global economic and social system,rendering their existence empty and absurd.The rapid development of intelligent robots has blurred the boundary between humans and machines and had a strong impact on the nature of man and his position as a conscious agent,making "What is man?" and the human-machine relationship prominent issues for our times,challenging the commonplaces of philosophy.We must face up to the existing or imminent risk of alienation,expand our theoretical horizons,innovate theories of alienation in the era of intelligence,take constructive action in terms of the construction of an ideal society and the evolution of man himself,build an ecological system for the joint evolution and growth of human beings and intelligent machines,and achieve liberty of man and the all-round and free development.