題名:馬克思主義中國化與新文明類型的可能性

中國道路的百年探索是現代化與馬克思主義中國化的雙重進程。中國的現代化進程之所以與馬克思主義建立起本質的關聯,是因為這一現代化事業必須經由一場社會革命來為之奠基,而這場革命歷史地采取了新民主主義-社會主義的定向。與中國的現代化實踐建立起本質聯系的,是在這一歷史性實踐中不斷生成和發展的中國化馬克思主義。這種馬克思主義的當今形態——中國特色社會主義之所以展現出一種"世界歷史意義",是因為中華民族的偉大復興不僅在于中國將成為一個現代化強國,而且還在于:它在完成其現代化任務的同時,正積極地開啟出一種新文明類型(超越現代-資本主義文明)的可能性。

The 100-year search for a Chinese path is the dual course of modernization and of the Sinicization of Marxism. China’s modernization process has established essential connections with Marxism because its modernization project must be founded on a social revolution that,historically,adopted the New Democraticsocialist orientation. It is a Sinicized Marxism,constantly evolving and developing in the historic practice of China’s modernization,that has established essential connections with that practice. The current form of this Marxism,namely socialism with Chinese characteristics,manifests a "world-historical significance"because the great rejuvenation of the Chinese people means not only that China will become a modernized power,but also that,while completing its task of modernization,it is actively opening up the possibility of a new type of civilization beyond the modern-capitalist one.